Products | Suppliers | 登录 | 注册 | 外贸论坛
SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD High Level Products! High Level Price! High Level Service!
Verified Supplier

7 Years

Home > Products > Optical Fiber Splitter >

1*16 0.9mm Optical Fiber Splitter , 1260nm - 1650nm Splitter Module

SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD

City: shenzhen

Province/State:guangdong

Country/Region:china

Contact Person:MrRoy Huang View Contact Details

1*16 0.9mm Optical Fiber Splitter , 1260nm - 1650nm Splitter Module

Place of Origin : shenzhen
Brand Name : DYS/OEM
Certification : IS09001-2015.ROHS
Model Number : SC
MOQ : 10pcs
Price : 1-10usd/pcs
Packaging Details : Individual box or according to customer's request
Delivery Time : 3-5 work days
Payment Terms : T/T or L/C,Western Union or Paypal
Supply Ability : 500000PCS / Month
Contact Now

1*16 0.9mm Optical Fiber Splitter , 1260nm - 1650nm Splitter Module


Quick Details:

Model Number: 1*16 PLC splitter module

operating wavelength: 1260~1650nm

package: ABS box

cable diameter: 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm

fiber length: 1m, 1.5m or customized

connector type: SC, LC, FC, ST, etc


1X16 PLC fiber optic splitter

1) Low insertion loss,low PDL,high return loss


2) Uniform power splittimg


3) FTTX,LAN,PON,CATV


1X16 PLC fiber optic splitter


Features:


Low Insertion loss


Low PDL


High Return Loss


Uniform Power Splitting


Wide Operating Wavelength and Temperature


Excellent Environmental & Mechanical Stability


Qualified Under Telcordia GR-1221 and GR-1209


Applications:

FTTX (FTTP, FTTH, FTTN, FTTC)
Passive Optical Networks (PON)

Local Area Networks (LAN) CATV


1×N PLC Splitter Specifications


Ports

1×2

1×4

1×8

1×16

1×32

1×64

Operating Wavelength (nm)

1260~1650

Insertion Loss (dB)

Max(P/S)

3.8/4.0

7.1/7.3

10.2/10.5

13.5/13.7

16.5/16.8

20.5/21.0

Loss Uniformity (dB)

Max

0.6

0.6

0.8

1.2

1.5

2.5

PDL (dB)

Max

0.15

0.15

0.25

0.3

0.3

0.3

Return Loss (dB)

Min

UPC:50 APC:55

Directivity (dB)

Min

55

Standard Input Fiber

Bend Insensitive SM Single Fiber(ITU G.657A)

Standard Output Fiber

Bend Insensitive SM Ribbon Fiber(ITU G.657A)

Standard Output Color

Blue,Orange,Green,Brown,Grey,White,Red,Black(TIA/EIA 598-B)

Max.Optical Power(mw)

300

Humidity Range(rh)

5%~85%

Operating Temperature(°C)

-40~+85

Storage Temperature(°C)

-40~+85

Connector Options

FC/SC/LC/ST/MU/E2000

Packaging Options

Bare Device*Mini Tube*ABS Module*LGX Box*19''/23'' Rack-mount

*Telcordia GR-1221-CORE&G-1209-CORE Compliant.
*Premium spec available upon request. (P/S:Premium Grade/Standard Grade)
*Typical value at +23°C without connectors losses.



Product Tags:

multimode fiber splitter

      

single mode fiber splitter

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

1*16 0.9mm Optical Fiber Splitter , 1260nm - 1650nm Splitter Module Images

Send your message to this supplier
From:
Enter your email please.
To: SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 

Français| Русский язык| Español| Português| 日本語

Home| Products| Suppliers| Site Map| About Us| Contact Us| Help| 关于我们| 联系我们

Copyright © 2009 - 2017 everychina.com. All rights reserved.

Inquiry Cart 0